Hearing Decisions 2018

Temporary Authority Orders

Hearing 19 March 2018
TA0065 Krishna Sai Limited

 

Special licences

Hearing 23 November 2018

SP1881 Mangawhai Golf Club Inc.
SP1884 Mangawhai Museum Inc.
SP1885 Mangawhai Golf Club Inc.

Hearing 16 November 2018

SP1882 – Mangawhai Golf Club
SP1880 – Ruawai Bowling Club
SP1883 – Northern Wairoa Boating Club
SP1879 – Dargaville Club

Hearing 26 October 2018

SP1878 Maungaturoto Memorial RSA Inc.
SP1876 Mangawhai Museum and Historical Society Inc.

Hearing 19 October 2018

SP1874 G Cameron
SP1875 Maungaturoto Recreational Society Inc.

Hearing 05 October 2018

SP1873 Mangawhai Boating and Fishing Club Inc.

Hearing 21 September 2018

SP1872 Dargaville Club Inc.

Hearing 07 September 2018

SP1869 Paparoa Primary School
SP1870 Maungaturoto Country Club
SP1871 Pahi Regatta Club

Hearing 17 August 2018

SP1867 Dargaville Rugby and Sports Club Inc.
SP1868 Dargaville Arts Association
Hearing 03 August 2018 SP1865 Northern Wairoa Boating Club – special licence


Hearing 27 July 2018

SP1864 Kaiwaka Sports Association Inc. – special licence


Hearing 20 July 2018

SP1860 – Sport Northland – special licence
SP1862 – Mangawhai Club – special licence


Hearing 13 July 2018

SP1861 – Kaipara Abuse Prevention


Hearing 15 June 2018

SP1856 Kaiwaka Sports Association
SP1857 Maungaturoto Recreational Society Incorporated
SP1858 Paparoa Lions Club Incorporated
SP1859 Paparoa Lions Club Incorporated

Hearing 08 June 2018

SP1853 Dargaville Bridge Club Incorporated

Hearing 23 April 2018

SP1848 Dargaville Rugby and Sports Incorporated
SP1851 Mangawhai Club Incorporated

Hearing 17 April 2018

SP1850 Pahi Regatta Club
SP1847 Zonta Club
SP1849 Ruawai Fire

Hearing 09 March 2018

SP1842 Niels Schipper
SP1841 Millars Vineyard
SP1838 The Sawmill Brewing Company
SP1837 Phillipa King
SP1839 Gary Cameron
SP1840 Nicola Devereaux
SP1843 Mangawhai Museum

Hearing 23 February 2018

SP1834 Villa Italia Ltd
SP1835 Celestial Wines
SP1836 Dargaville Rugby & Sports Club

Hearing 26 January 2018

SP1833 – Northern Wairoa Boating Club

Hearing 19 January 2018

SP1830 Pahi Regatta Club Inc
SP1831 Omamari Sheep Dog Trial Club
SP1832 Audrey Johnston

 

On/Off licence (New)

Hearing 30 November 2018

OF0068 Go Fish Limited

Hearing 28 September 2018

OF0066 Somal and Sons Ltd

Hearing 07 September 2018

ON0086 Frog and Kiwi Limited

Hearing 25 May 2018

OF0067 Amiri Limited

On/Off licence (Renewal)

Hearing 23 November 2018

ON0043 J and L He

Hearing 2 November 2018

ON0087 198 Molesworth Limited
OF0036 Tracy Hill

Hearing 13 July 2018

OF0051 - Independent Brands Limited

Hearing 08 June 2018

OF0063 DWD Investments Limited
OF0013 WRK and M Draper Limited


Hearing 09 March 2018

OF0063 N Deveraux

Hearing 2 March 2018

ON0020 and OF 0018 Absolutely Fab Tokatoka Bar and Grill
ON0026 Daman Enterprises – Shiraz Restaurant
ON0079 J Busca – Matakohe House

 

Manager's Certificates (New)

Hearing 30 November 2018

MC1096 June Tane

Hearing 26 October 2018

MC1094 HR Townshend
MC1089 R Singh

Hearing 19 October 2018

MC1095 G le Francois

Hearing 28 September 2018

MC1091 Sakaraia Kuinikoro
MC1092 Jody Bennetto

Hearing 21 September 2018

NC1090 Monique Bidgood

Hearing 07 September 2018

MC1088 JR Read

Hearing 17 August 2018

MC1085 - E Hutchin

Hearing 10 August 2018

MC1084 A Lai

Hearing 03 August 2018

MC1067 – D Stewart
MC1082 – C de Haan
MC1083 –  A Thrasyvoulou

Hearing 29 June 2018

MC1026 – Thomas Headifen
MC1075 – Laura de Luen
MC1078 – Dianne Glucina

Hearing 22 June 2018

MC1079 MD Williamson
MC1078 N M Goodwin

Hearing 15 June 2018

MC1077 Juan Calixto

Hearing 08 June 2018

MC1072 Grace Berge

Hearing 25 May 2018

MC1073 JL Brown
MC1070 JK Mrkusich

Hearing 03 May 2018

MC1069 A Patil

Hearing 23 April 2018

MC0746 S Dempsey
MC1068 E Gray

Hearing 05 April 2018

MC0590 A Bisset

Hearing 09 March 2018

MC1064 D Little

Hearing 02 March 2018

MC1061 S Hepburn
MC1049 G Sheppard
MC1060 J Humphreys
MC1062 G Sullivan
MC1063 G Bond

Hearing 19 January 2018

MC1051 R Garbut

Hearing 12 January 2018

MC1056 G Singh
MC1059 W Warren

 

Manager's Certificates (Renewal)

Hearing 30 November 2018

MC0909 Sue Absolum

Hearing 9 November 2018

MC1048 Ashlee Wilcox

Hearing 28 September 2018

MC0665 Sarah Dymock
MC0966 Fangll Huang

Hearing 21 September 2018

MC0818 Tracy Newman

Hearing 14 September 2018

MC0921 – Brenda Jackson
MC1040 – Guangshe Jiang
MC1093 – Ram Babu Vatte

Hearing 07 September 2018

MC1086 L Edwardson

Hearing 17 August 2018

MC0639 - C Anderson
MC0907 - H Singh

Hearing 03 August 2018

MC0809 – G Elmbranch

Hearing 27 August 2018

MC0811 – N Tunnicliffe

Hearing 20 July 2018

MC0800 – R Young
MC0808 – M Thurston

Hearing 13 July 2018

MC1076 – Alana Johnson

Hearing 29 June 2018

MC0798 – Nathalie Branco
MC1081 – Sharni Fredrickson

Hearing 22 June 2018

MC1074 HM Graham
MC1032 JL Warrington

Hearing 15 June 2018

MC1031 Jacqui Chapman
MC0792 Jeanette Stewart

Hearing 08 June 2018

MC0579 Thomas Wikaira
MC1028 Janelle Groenewald

Hearing 03 May 2018

MC0496 D Dreadon
MC0787 R Webb

Hearing 23 April 2018

MC1030 L Wintle
MC0499 T Hill

Hearing 17 April 2018

MC0788 T Webb
MC0910 L Otter

Hearing 16 March 2018

MC1021 C M Gibson

Hearing 02 March 2018

MC0779 H Wood
MC0256 K Hamilton
MC1024 C Milner
MC1022 F Webster
MC0047 F D Nola

Hearing 19 January 2018

MC0614 – Justine Healey
MC0267 – Heather Watts
MC0774 – Rachel Harris
MC1013 – Jonathan Kari

 

Club licences (Renewal)

Hearing 26 October 2018

CL0008 Mamaranui Bowling Club Inc.

Hearing 12 October 2018

CL0009 Mangawhai Golf Club Inc.
CL0011 Maungaturoto Recreational Society Inc.

Hearing 27 July 2018

CL0007 – Kaiwaka Sports Association Inc

Hearing 20 July 2018

CL0001 – Arapohue Bowling Club Inc

Hearing 13 July 2018

CL0002 - Dargaville Bowling Club

Hearing 16 February 2018

CL0026 Maungaturoto RSA