Hearing Decisions 2019

18 January 2019

SP1889 – Pahi Regatta Club Inc

SP1891 – BJ Vernon

MC0993 – P Van den Berg

MC0534 – MA Jones

MC1099 – L Amiri

MC1100 – MC Guzik

 

Friday 25 January 2019

SP1888 – Villa Italia Limited

OF0009 – Radhu Kripa Limited

 

Friday 8 February 2019

SP1892 – A Blair 

MC1102 – N Nola

MC1103 – D Burkinshaw

MC0677 - D Pulham

 

Friday 15 February 2019

SP1893 – NW Boating Club – Special licence,

SP1894 – Dargaville Rugby & Sports Club – Special licence,

MC0676 – J Harper

MC1065 – R Thomson

MC1049 – G Sheppard

MC0190 – D Jenson

 

22 February 2019

MC1060 – JJ Humphreys

SP1899 – Maungaturoto Rotary Club Incorporated

 

1 March 2019

SP1900 – M Deveraux, application for a special licence

SP1901 – Maungaturoto Recreational Sports Inc, application for a special licence

MC1064 – D Little, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC1108 – AS Healy, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1105 – JCE Bercic, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1108 – J Kirkland, application for a new manager’s certificate

 

8 March 2019

MC1107 – P Kaur, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1106 – P Birch, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1109 – JA Blackwell, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1066 – AT Emtage, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC1062 – GJ Sullivan, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

ON0092 – P Van den Berg, application for a new on-licence

 

15 March 2019

MC0316 – Margaret Fish, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC0666 – Jennifer Millar, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC0695 – Robert Cleaver, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

SP1902 – Mangawhai Museum and Historical Society Inc, application for a special licence

SP1904 – Timothy Johnson, application for a special licence

20 March 2019

SP1896 – GJ Cameron, application for a special licence

22 March 2019

MC0144 – Doris Boyd, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC0590 – Ana Bisset, application for renewal of a manager’s certificate

MC1111 – Robin Dickens, application for a new manager’s certificate

MC1112 – Jigneshkumar Patel, application for a new manager’s certificate

SP1902 – Maungaturoto Memorial RSA Inc, application for a special licence

CL0020 – Ruawai Bowling Club Inc, application for renewal of a club licence

 

26 March 2019

SP1895 – M Reidsma (The Sawmill Brewery), application for a special licence

SP1890 – N Deveraux (Te Whai Bay Wines), application for a special licence

 

27 March 2019

SP1898 – R Millar (Millar’s Vineyard), application for a special licence

OF0012 - Goblin Trading (Paparoa Store), application for renewal of an off-licence

 

29 March 2019

CL0014 – Northern Wairoa Memorial RSA Inc, application for renewal of a club licence

 

5 April 2019

SP1905 – Pahi Regatta Club Inc, application for a special licence

 

12 April 2019

Application for Special Licence – Section 142

SP1907 – Mangawhai Club Inc

 

Application to Renew Off-Licence

OF0054 – General Distributors Limited

OF0002 – Lal’s Enterprises Limited

 

Application to Renew On-Licence

ON0090 – Hogs & Classics Limited

 

Application to Renew Manager’s Certificate – Section 222

MC0933 – Nicole Zino-Williams

MC0941 – Tianzi Zhang

MC0943 – Carolyn Polkinghorne

MC0944 – Gabriella Furjes

MC1070 – Joanne Mrkusich

MC1071 – Starlena Tahere

 

18 April 2019

MC0333 - Davesh Kumar Patel - Manager’s certificate renewal

 

17 May 2019

MC0243 Colin Gregory Jaques – renewal manager’s certificate

MC0746 Stephanie Dempsey – renewal manager’s decision

MC1113 Josephine Cook – new manager’s certificate

SP1909 Mangawhai Boating and Fishing Club – special licence

 

24 May 2019

SP1908 – Dargaville Volunteer Fire Brigade – special licence

CL0029 – Paparoa Golf Club – new club licence

 

31 May 2019

SP1913 – Mangawhai Boating and Fishing Club – special licence

SP1911 – Kaiwaka Sports Association – special licence

SP1910 – Zonta Club of Mangawhai – special licence

CL0022 – Southern (Te Kopuru) Football Club – new club licence

MC1077 – J Calixto – renew manager’s certificate

 

21 June 2019

SP1918 – Kaipara Abuse Prevention Inc – special licence

SP1915 – Lions Club of Paparoa Inc – special licence

MC1122 – B Grimmer – manager renewal

MC1078 – D Glucina – manager renewal

MC0994 – E Gray – manager renewal

MC1120 – J Brown – new manager

MC1118 – J Samuels – new manager

 

5 July 2019

SP1921, Dargaville Club Incorporated, special licence application

SP1922, Marni Stewart, special licence application

 

MC1119, Darcelle Pumipi, new manager

MC1121, Roopinderjeet Singh, new manager

MC1124, Paulius Girininkas, new manager

 

MC0674, Lailene Greatorex, manager renewal

MC0948, Craig Mitchell, manager renewal

MC0950, Richard Smith, manager renewal

MC1123, Sapan Patel, manager renewal

 

17 July 2019

SP1919 – Northern Wairoa Boating Club Incorporated – special licence

SP1920 – Dargaville Little Theatre Incorporated – special licence

 

26 July 2019

MC0364 – Lynne Buchanan – manager renewal

 

2 August 2019

MC0656 – Emily Bennett

MC1083 – Alana Thrasyvoulou

MC1085 – Elizabeth Hutchin

MC1067 – David Stewart

MC1125 – Gregory Clarke

SP1924 – Paparoa Primary School PTA

 

16 August 2019

CL0012 - Northern Wairoa Boating Club – club licence renewal

MC0951 - Diane Joyce – manager renewal

MC0707 – Amitesh Lal – manager renewal

SP1925 – Mangawhai Museum – special licence

SP1927 – Mangawhai Golf Club – special licence

SP1928 – Mangawhai Club – special licence

SP1923 – Mangawhai Boating & Fishing Club – special licence

 

27 September 2019

MC1091 - Sakaraia Kuinikoro

MC1092 - Jody Bennetto

OF0065 - Krishna Sai Ltd

OF0024 - Mangawhai Tavern Trading Ltd

ON0022 - Mangawhai Tavern Trading Ltd

 

4 October 2019

SP1934 - Mangawhai Museum Incorporated - special licence

SP1936 - Mangawhai Club Incorporated - special licence

OF0009 - Radha Kripa Limited - off-licence variation

 

22 October 2019

SP1935 – Mangawhai Club Inc

SP1939 – Northern Wairoa Boating Club Inc

MC1128 – Nichola Crocker

MC1129 – Raymond Crocker

MC1131 – Yvonne Smith